Stock Information

Securities Exchange ListingsTokyo Stock Exchange Mothers
Securities Code7676
Fiscal YearFrom October 1 to September 30 every year
Ordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersWithin 3 months after the fiscal year end
Base DateSeptember 30 every year
Record Date of Distribution of SurplusSeptember 30,March 31 every year
Number of Shares Per Trading Unit100 shares
Method of The Publication of Public NoticeThe Company provides public notice by electronic means.If an electronic public notice cannot be made due to unavoidable circumstances, it will be published in the Nihon Keizai Shimbun.
Shareholder registry administratorSumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited
Contact Regarding SharesStock Transfer Agency Business Planning Dept.,Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited
1-4-1, Marunouchi, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
For Information Regarding Official ProceduresPlease follow this link for more details.
https://www.smtb.jp/personal/agency/

Stock Information(As of June 30, 2021)

Total Number of Authorized Shares7,200,000 shares
Number of Shares Issued3,125,900 shares
Number of Shareholders1,559 shareholders

Major Shareholders (As of June 30, 2021)

Shareholder Distribution

Principal Shareholders(As of June 30, 2021)

Name of ShareholderNumber of Shares HeldShareholding Ratio(%)
Hisanori Kato903,80028.9
Anela Co., Ltd. 900,00028.7
Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co., Ltd.150,0004.7
ITO KOMUTEN Co.,Ltd.69,3002.2
SBI SECURITIES Co.,Ltd.62,6022.0
BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG(FE-AC)59,3001.8
Shingo Yokochi38,0001.2
Rakuten Securities, Inc.19,7000.6
GOOD SPEED Employee Stock Ownership28,1000.8
Manabu Oiwa25,7000.8

※ For the purpose of calculation of shareholding ratio in the above table of principal shareholders, treasury shares are excluded from total number of issued shares (denominator).
※ The Company holds 0 shares of treasury stock.

 

PAGE TOP